Home
Search by UPC,MPN,Name,SKU, or Gtin

UPC 821455146415 AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX B00QOB6UEY ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2

 
Image of UPC 821455146415 ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2
 
UPC 821455146415 - AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX B00QOB6UEY ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2

UPC 821455146415
AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX B00QOB6UEY ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2

   Barcode UPC 821455146415

  Share on Facebook...     Share on Google...     Share on Twitter...     Share on Linkin...     Pin on Pinterest...     Share on Reddit...

Description 821455146415
ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2 This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-SX(ST) via 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2 Maximum Dista 821455146415
price data
$724.44
Jet's sku
0082145514641
UPC-A
8 21455 14641 5
EAN-13
0 821455 146415
Model or MPN
ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST2
Asin and Amazon's sku
B00QOB6UEY
New Link Scanned 821455146415
2017-10-17 00:37:47

Next Products:

 Barcode of 783384236370
783384236370
Lantronix - SLC80162201G - Lantronix SLC 8000 16 - Port
 Barcode of 821455473450
821455473450
AddOn - XCVR-100D43-AO - AddOn Ciena XCVR-100D43 Compatible TAA compliant
 Barcode of 821455473474
821455473474
AddOn - XCVR-A00D45-AO - AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00D45 Compatible TAA compliant
 Barcode of 821455145494
821455145494
AddOn - ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2 - AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x
 Barcode of 015568599545
015568599545
S1500-24P Layer 3 Switch
 Barcode of 042111710614
042111710614
Brocade Communications ICX 6450-C12-PD Ethernet Switch ICX6450-C12-PD

Index Links:

site77