Home
Search by UPC,MPN,Name,SKU, or Gtin

UPC 821455145494 AddOn - ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2 - AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Fast B00QOBCBF6 

 
 
UPC 821455145494 - AddOn - - AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Fast B00QOBCBF6 ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2

UPC 821455145494
AddOn - - AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Fast B00QOBCBF6 ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2

   Barcode UPC 821455145494

  Share on Facebook...     Share on Google...     Share on Twitter...     Share on Linkin...     Pin on Pinterest...     Share on Reddit...

Description 821455145494
ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2 This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-LX(SC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2 Maximum Distance Suppor 821455145494
price data
$405.99
Jet's sku
ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2
UPC-A
8 21455 14549 4
EAN-13
0 821455 145494
Model or MPN
ADD-IFMC-LX-1SC2
Asin and Amazon's sku
B00QOBCBF6
New Link Scanned 821455145494
2017-10-19 00:27:32

Next Products:

 Barcode of 821455146415
821455146415
AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX
 Barcode of 783384236370
783384236370
Lantronix - SLC80162201G - Lantronix SLC 8000 16 - Port
 Barcode of 821455473450
821455473450
AddOn - XCVR-100D43-AO - AddOn Ciena XCVR-100D43 Compatible TAA compliant
 Barcode of 015568599545
015568599545
S1500-24P Layer 3 Switch
 Barcode of 042111710614
042111710614
Brocade Communications ICX 6450-C12-PD Ethernet Switch ICX6450-C12-PD
 Barcode of 821455145685
821455145685
AddOn - ADD-IGMC-BXD-1ST1 - AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x

Index Links:

site77