Home
Search by UPC,MPN,Name,SKU, or Gtin

UPC 821455145142 AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST B00QOB6K08 ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4

 
Image of UPC 821455145142 ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4
 
UPC 821455145142 - AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST B00QOB6K08 ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4

UPC 821455145142
AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST B00QOB6K08 ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4

   Barcode UPC 821455145142

  Share on Facebook...     Share on Google...     Share on Twitter...     Share on Linkin...     Pin on Pinterest...     Share on Reddit...

Description 821455145142
ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4 This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-BXD(ST) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4 Maximum 821455145142
price data
$713.26
Jet's sku
0082145514514
UPC-A
8 21455 14514 2
EAN-13
0 821455 145142
Model or MPN
ADD-IFMC-BXD-2ST4
Asin and Amazon's sku
B00QOB6K08
New Link Scanned 821455145142
2017-12-11 12:50:51

Next Products:

 Barcode of 811814023655
811814023655
Sophos - A5EZTCHUS - Sophos AP55C IEEE 802.11ac 1.14 Gbit/s
 Barcode of 821455153215
821455153215
ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES ARISTA SFP-10G-DZ-1490 COMP
 Barcode of 821455052266
821455052266
AddOn - Multiplexor - 8 ports - rack-mountable B00CC2PQN0
 Barcode of 821455040911
821455040911
AddOn Cisco SFP-OC12-LR2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv
 Barcode of 821455153147
821455153147
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (
 Barcode of 821455190876
821455190876
AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W25 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module

Index Links:

site77