Home
Search by UPC,MPN,Name,SKU, or Gtin

UPC 821455049426 ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO SC MMF 2KM 1GBS B00QOB6U4Y 11630468

 
Image of UPC 821455049426 11630468
 
UPC 821455049426 - ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO SC MMF 2KM 1GBS B00QOB6U4Y 11630468

UPC 821455049426
ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES 1GBS 1 RJ-45 TO SC MMF 2KM 1GBS B00QOB6U4Y 11630468

   Barcode UPC 821455049426

  Share on Facebook...     Share on Google...     Share on Twitter...     Share on Linkin...     Pin on Pinterest...     Share on Reddit...

Description 821455049426
11630468 This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Power Source 821455049426
Jet's sku
ADD-GMC-SX-2SC
UPC-A
8 21455 04942 6
EAN-13
0 821455 049426
Model or MPN
11630468
Asin and Amazon's sku
B00QOB6U4Y
New Link Scanned 821455049426
2017-12-13 00:44:59

Next Products:

 Barcode of 821455153123
821455153123
ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES ARISTA SFP-10G-DW-1490 COMP
 Barcode of 821455145166
821455145166
AddOn - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U -
 Barcode of 821455190876
821455190876
AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-W25 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module
 Barcode of 821455472248
821455472248
AddOn Ciena NTTP85BA Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF;
 Barcode of 821455449028
821455449028
ALCATEL SFP LC SFP-GIG-55CWD60
 Barcode of 069060254204
069060254204
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 45W4262

Index Links:

site77